About Hirose          Hirose Products
© 1999-2016 HIROSE ELECTRIC CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

SW20-SC

Waterproof optical connectors with built-in SC-Duplex


1. Waterproof bayonet lock + standard SC connector
2. Designed for harsh outdoor environments

more

Fiber Optics for Harsh Environment

SW14

Waterproof Bayonet Lock Connector with Built-in Stan-dard LC Duplex Connector


1. IP68 waterproof* bayonet lock connector with LC duplex connectors
2. Compact size compared ...

more

MF10B

Subminiature, Waterproof Duplex Fiber Optic onnectors
 


1. Extremely small structure
2. Integrated structure with excellent vibration and shock resistance

more

Products Introduced at OFC2016

Active Optical Connectors (AOC)

High Speed Connectors

High Frequency Coaxial Connectors

Inquiry

To make inquiries on our products, please fill out the form below and click [Submit] button.

 

MF10S

Subminiature, Waterproof Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors


1. Compact size
2. Used in harsh outdoor environments
3. High intensity fiber optic ...

more

MF25

Waterproof Connectors Combining Optical and Electrical Connections


1. Fiber optic and electric hybrid connection
2. Used in harsh outdoor environments

more

BF4MC

Super-Small size 50Mbps to 6.25Gbps optical active connector


1. Optical transmissions achieved by simplified electrical connections
2. High-speed, signal ...

more

IT3

High-Speed(10⁺Gbps) BGA Mezzanine Connectors
 


1. Unique 3-piece structure for flexibility
2. Stacking heights from 14 to 40mm

more

IT5

High-Speed(25⁺Gbps) BGA Mezzanine Connectors
 


1. Unique 3-piece structure for flexibility
2. Stacking heights from 14 to 40mm

more

FX10

15+Gbps 0.5mm pitch Stacking Connectors
 


Electrical Interface for the OIF 100G Long-Haul DWDM Transmission Module (MSA-100GLH)

more

IT-P

60 Amp Board-to-Board Power Pin Connectors
 


1. Up to 60Amp/pin current rating.
2. Unique 3-piece structure for flexibility

more

FX11

0.5mm Pitch High-Speed Board-to-Board Connections
 


1. Low Profile Design
2. Improved Transmission Efficiency Between Boards
3. 10 Signal:1 Ground ...

more

HV

Screw Lock, 65 GHz Hermetic Coaxial Connectors
 


1. High frequency capability:
Up to 65GHz
2. Excellent performance:
Return Loss: 16.5dB MIN

more

SMPM

65GHz, push-on lock coaxial connectors
 


1. Conforms to MIL Standard (MIL-STD-348A Notice 5)
2. High frequency capability: DC to 65GHz

more

HRM(G)
SMA Coaxial Connectors Up to 28 GHz
 


1. High frequency up to 28 GHz
2. Available in;End launch type: HRM(G)-300-467B-1 Vertical type: HRM(G)-300-468B-1

Document download

SW20-LC

Waterproof optical connectors with built-in LC-Duplex


3. Common housing for SW20-SC and SW20-LC
4. Standard SC/LC connectors for testing

more

SW23

Waterproof Bayonet Lock Connector for Direct SFP Attachment


1.Waterproof LC connectors for direct SFP attachment
2.IP67 water resistant

 

Document download

HIROSE Fiber Optics Line Up
for Harsh Environment

 


Comparative table of 10 product for Harsh Environmental Optical Connectors featured in its size, optical - power hybrid, built-in type, and SFP direct connect is available from the link.

MF12

Subminiature, Waterproof 4 pos. Fiber Optic Connectors
 


1. Compact size
2. Used in harsh outdoor environments
3. High intensity fiber optic ...

more

MFL10B

2 pos., Small & Waterproof, Lens Attached Optical Connector


1Space Saving & Light weight
2.Non-contact technique of lens ferrule eliminates the task to clean the ferrule end face

more

 

Optical Fiber Communication Exposition 2016

Hirose Electric is a leading company providing
connecting solutions for the optical fiber communication.
  • Time : March 22 - 24, 2016
  • Location : Anaheim Convention Center
  • Booth No. :3519 

H2.4

2.4 mm Coaxial Connector Supporting 50 GHz
 


1. 2.4 mm coaxial connector conforming to MIL-STD-348B Standard
2.Supports up to 50 GHz ...

Document download

U.FL
Ultra Small Surface Mount Coaxial Connectors
 


1. Nominal mated height of 1.9 or 2.3mm, 2.4mm (Max. 2.0 or 2.4mm, 2.5mm)
2. Small mounting area

more

PO40G

Push-on lock coaxial connectors, compliant to SMP in MIL standard


1. 20dB MIN of return loss up to 18GHz in push-on lock design
(The connector variation is to be expanded for the frequency ...

Document download

HK-R-SR2-1

2.92 mm Coaxial Connector Supporting 40 GHz
 


1. 2.92 mm coaxial connector conforming to MIL-STD-348B Standard
2. Supports up to 40 GHz ...

Document download

MF13

Subminiature, Combining Optical and Electrical Waterproof Connectors


1.Fiber optic and electric hybrid connection
2. Subminiature and light weight

Document download